Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More


Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : mikeynmaddie

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Latest Jeff Rawle Projects

Brackish Water

Brackish Water

Brackish Water is a 2015 short drama film, written by Eric Deacon, Oliver Deacon (also the director) and Simon Schneider. It stars Nicky Henson and Jeff Rawle, and follows the story of two men, their love for each other, and the big sacrifice that th...Read More

You, Me & Them (TV Series)

You, Me & Them (TV Series)

You, Me & Them is a 2013 British comedy television series, directed by Simon Hynd and Ben Gosling Fuller, and starring Anthony Head, Eve Myles and Daisy Beaumont. It chronicles the story of a couple and their families who have an age gap of 26 years....Read More

An Adventure in Space and Time

An Adventure in Space and Time

In 1963 Sydney Newman, progressive head of BBC TV's drama department, wants to fill a Saturday tea-time slot with a show with youth appeal and hits on the idea of an august figure, like a doctor, leading a group of companions on time travel adventure...Read More


RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos