Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 18
Latest Fan : jamlaw

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Jeff Rawle Biography Overview

  • Name: Jeff Rawle
  • Full Name: Jeff Rawle
  • Birth Name: Jeff Rawle
  • Nickname: Jeff
  • Date of Birth: 20 July 1951
  • Place of Birth: Birmingham, England, UK
  • Sign: Cancer
  • Height: 5' 7½
  • Hair: Grey
  • Eyes: Brown
  • Education: London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA)
  • Fan Mail Address:

Jeff Rawle Biography

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

Rawle started his career in 1973, when he was cast as the title character in the TV series Billy Liar. Since then, he has appeared in a number of other TV shows, including The Gift (1990), A Perfect Hero (1991), Budgie the Little Helicopter (1994-1996), Faith in the Future (1995-1998), Microsoap (1998-2000), Doc Martin (2004-2007), and You, Me & Them (2013-2015). He has also lent his voice in two Harry Potter video games.