Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Jeff Rawle Projects

Actor

1 Billy Liar (TV Series 1973-1974)  (1974)   ........Billy Liar

2 Play for Today (TV Series 1970-1984)  (1975)   ........Steve

3 Van der Valk (TV Series 1972-1992)  (1975)   ........Robert Gray

4 A Hitch in Time (Film)  (1978)   ........'Sniffy' Kemp

5 The Wilde Alliance (TV Series 1978)  (1978)   ........Pusher

6 Home Before Midnight (Film)  (1979)   ........Johnnie McGee

7 Hammer House of Horror (TV Series 1980)  (1980)   ........Inspector Franks

8 Juliet Bravo (TV Series 1980-1985)  (1981)   ........Steve Ramsay

9 Bergerac (TV Series 1981-1991)  (1983)   ........Mitch

10 Angels (TV Series 1975-1983)  (1983)   ........Jeff Harris

11 Doctor Who (TV Series 1963-1989)  (1984)   ........Plantagenet

12 Remington Steele (TV Series 1982-1987)  (1985)   ........Chalky

13 The Doctor and the Devils (Film)  (1985)   ........Lambert

14 Boon (TV Series 1986-1992)  (1987)   ........Billy Clutterbuck / Maurice

15 Fortunes of War (TV mini-series)  (1987)   ........Sergeant Ridley

16 This Is David Harper (TV Series)  (1990)   ........Bob Benchley

17 A Perfect Hero (TV mini-series)  (1991)   ........Service Policeman

18 Moon and Son (TV Series)  (1992)   ........Mark

19 Casualty (TV Series 1986-Present)  (1992)   ........Len Jackson

20 Minder (TV Series 1979-1994)  (1993)   ........Jehovah's Witness

21 The Chief (TV Series 1990-1995)  (1994)   ........Stephen Lester

22 Wycliffe (TV Series)  (1994)   ........Reverend Jordan

23 Faith in the Future (TV Series 1995-1998)  (1998)   ........Paul Cooper

24 Drop the Dead Donkey (TV Series 1990-1998)  (1998)   ........George Dent

25 Take a Girl Like You (TV Movie)  (2000)   ........Mr. Charlton

26 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series 1996-2007)  (2002)   ........Raymond Miles

27 Blackball (Film)  (2003)   ........Comedy/Drama/Sport

28 Death in Holy Orders (TV Series)  (2003)   ........Father Peregrine Glover

29 Doctors (TV series)  (2000)   ........John Marshall

30 The Royal (TV Series 2003-2011)  (2004)   ........Banks

31 William and Mary (TV Series 2003-2005)  (2004)   ........George Emerson

32 My Dad's the Prime Minister (TV Series 2003-2004)  (2004)   ........Union Leader

33 Ultimate Force (TV Series 2002–2006)  (2005)   ........Cox

34 Spooks (TV Series 2002-2011)  (2005)   ........Home Secretary

35 A Touch of Frost (TV Series 1992-2010)  (2005)   ........Steve Markham

36 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Film)  (2005)   ........Amos Diggory

37 The Large Family (TV Series 2006)  (2006)   ........Larry Large

38 Sea of Souls (TV Series 2004-2007)  (2006)   ........James Norman

39 Holby City (TV Series 1999-Present)  (2006)   ........Roger Nash / Ron Fell

40 Fear, Stress and Anger (TV Series 2006-2007)  (2007)   ........Duncan

41 New Tricks (TV Series 2003-Present)  (2007)   ........Jonathan Blunt

42 The Last Detective (TV Series 2003-2007)  (2007)   ........Dominic Sylvester

43 Doc Martin (TV Series 2004-Present)  (2004)   ........Roger Fenn

44 Heartbeat (TV Series 1992-2010)  (2004)   ........Ken Simner / Reverend John Peggotty

45 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series 2007-2011)  (2008)   ........Martin

46 M.I.High (TV Series 2007-2011)  (2009)   ........The Mole

47 The Bill (TV Series 1984–2010)  (1988)   ........Derek Pardoe / George Fielding

48 The Sarah Jane Adventures (TV Series 2007–2011)  (2009)   ........Mr Harding

49 Midsomer Murders (TV Series 1997-Present)  (2003)   ........Derrick Seagrove / Gerry Dawkins

50 My Family (TV Series 2000-2011)  (0)   ........Thorndyke

51 Hollyoaks (TV Series 1995-2011)  (2011)   ........Silas Blissett / Mystery Man / Silas Blisset

52 Trimming Pablo (Short Film)  (2011)   ........Brian

53 An Adventure in Space and Time  (2013)   ........Mervyn Pinfield

54 You, Me & Them (TV Series)  (2013)   ........Clive Grey

55 Brackish Water  (2015)   ........Bill Culmer