Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Play for Today (TV Series 1970-1984)

  • Projects Name: Play for Today (TV Series 1970-1984) (1975)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 15 October 1970 (UK)
  • Character: Steve
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 75 minutes
  • Tagline:

Play for Today (TV Series 1970-1984) Play for Today is a British television anthology drama series, produced by the BBC and transmitted on BBC1 from 1970 to 1984. During the run, more than three hundred programmes, featuring original television plays, and adaptations of stage plays and novels, were transmitted. The individual episodes were between fifty and a hundred minutes in duration.