Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Van der Valk (TV Series 1972-1992)

  • Projects Name: Van der Valk (TV Series 1972-1992) (1975)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 September 1972 (UK)
  • Character: Robert Gray
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Action/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline:

Van der Valk (TV Series 1972-1992) Van der Valk is a British television series that was produced by Thames Television for the ITV network. It starred Barry Foster in the title role as Dutch detective Commissaris "Piet" (real name Simon) van der Valk. Based on the characters and atmosphere (but not the plots) of the novels of Nicolas Freeling, the first series was shown in 1972.