Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Wilde Alliance (TV Series 1978)

  • Projects Name: The Wilde Alliance (TV Series 1978) (1978)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 January 1978 (UK)
  • Character: Pusher
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Wilde Alliance (TV Series 1978) Wilde Alliance is a British television series produced by Yorkshire Television for the ITV network in 1978. The programme was a light-hearted mystery series created by Ian Mackintosh about a husband-and-wife pair of amateur detectives, Rupert and Amy Wilde (played by John Stride and Julia Foster).