Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Hammer House of Horror (TV Series 1980)

  • Projects Name: Hammer House of Horror (TV Series 1980) (1980)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 September 1980 (UK)
  • Character: Inspector Franks
  • Rating: 7.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama/Horror/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 51 minutes
  • Tagline:

Hammer House of Horror (TV Series 1980) This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses, demons, ghosts and other supernatural wonders.