Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Juliet Bravo (TV Series 1980-1985)

  • Projects Name: Juliet Bravo (TV Series 1980-1985) (1981)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 30 August 1980 (UK)
  • Character: Steve Ramsay
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

Juliet Bravo (TV Series 1980-1985) Newly-promoted Inspector Jean Darblay takes charge of the police station in the fictional Lancashire town of Hartley. She is the first woman to be placed in charge of the station and initially there is considerable scepticism from the long-standing staff of Sergeants Joe Beck and George Parrish. After the second series, Jean Darblay left and was replaced by Kate Longton. Written by Martin Underwood