Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Bergerac (TV Series 1981-1991)

  • Projects Name: Bergerac (TV Series 1981-1991) (1983)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 18 October 1981 (UK)
  • Character: Mitch
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

Bergerac (TV Series 1981-1991) Bergerac was a British television show set on Jersey. Produced by the BBC in association with the Seven Network, and screened on BBC1, it starred John Nettles (who later starred in British crime series Midsomer Murders as Tom Barnaby) as the title character Detective Sergeant Jim Bergerac, a detective in "Le Bureau des Étrangers" ("The Foreigners Office", a fictional department, based on the real Bureau des Étrangers, for dealing with non-Jersey residents), part of the States of Jersey Police.