Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Angels (TV Series 1975-1983)

  • Projects Name: Angels (TV Series 1975-1983) (1983)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 September 1975 (UK)
  • Character: Jeff Harris
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Angels (TV Series 1975-1983) Angels was originally a British television seasonal drama series dealing with the subject of student nurses and was broadcast by the BBC between 1975 and 1978. The show's format then switched to a twice weekly soap opera format (although still seasonal) from 1979 to 1983. The show's title derived from the name of the hospital where the series was originally set, St. Angela's, Battersea, although in the early 1980s the scenario changed to Heath Green Hospital, Birmingham.