Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Doctor Who (TV Series 1963-1989)

  • Projects Name: Doctor Who (TV Series 1963-1989) (1984)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 September 1975 (USA)
  • Character: Plantagenet
  • Rating: 8.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Adventure/Drama/Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 45 minutes
  • Tagline:

Doctor Who (TV Series 1963-1989) The Doctor is a renegade Time Lord: an eccentric, highly-intelligent scientist from a distant planet. He travels through time and space in the TARDIS, a curious device, larger on the inside than on the outside, which was designed to change its appearance to suit its surroundings. Unfortunately, the Doctor's TARDIS seems to be broken, and always appears as a blue British police box. The Doctor has a soft spot for the planet Earth, and often visits there, either to save it from various alien threats or to whisk a choice few inhabitants away to the distant parts of the galaxy to help him fight evil there. The Doctor has many foes, including Daleks (led by Davros), and The Master, another renegade Time Lord. Time Lord biology enables them to regenerate their bodies, and so both the Doctor and the Master appear evolve over the years... Written by Murray Chapman