Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Boon (TV Series 1986-1992)

  • Projects Name: Boon (TV Series 1986-1992) (1987)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 14 January 1986 (UK)
  • Character: Billy Clutterbuck / Maurice
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama/Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Boon (TV Series 1986-1992) Ken Boon and Harry Crawford are two middle-aged ex-firemen who start out in business together, initially in Birmingham and later in Nottingham. During the seven series (1986-1992), Ken works his way up from odd-job man to private investigator while Harry runs two hotels, a ballroom, a country club and finally a security firm. Over the years they are assisted by Doreen Evans, Rocky Cassidy, Debbie Yates, Margaret Daly, Laura Marsh and Alex Wilton. Written by Martin Underwood