Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Fortunes of War (TV mini-series)

  • Projects Name: Fortunes of War (TV mini-series) (1987)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 11 October 1987 (UK)
  • Character: Sergeant Ridley
  • Rating: 8.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama/War
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 407 minutes
  • Tagline:

Fortunes of War (TV mini-series) Guy Pringle and his new wife, Harriet, are members of the English community in Bucharest, Rumania on the eve of World War II. The film catalogs and chronicles, after the war begins, the characters [diplomats, literary types, spies, penniless royalty, gays, lesbians] that cross and re-cross their path as they flee before the advancing Germany armies to Athens and then to Cairo. Written by Noble Bell