Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

This Is David Harper (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: This Is David Harper (TV Series) (1990)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Bob Benchley
  • Rating: 6.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

This Is David Harper (TV Series) For the 1990 series, Stephen Fry was too busy with other work commitments and the series was re-named This is David Harper with Tony Slattery replacing Fry's character with a minor name-change.