Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Moon and Son (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Moon and Son (TV Series) (1992)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 4 January 1992 (UK)
  • Character: Mark
  • Rating: 9.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

Moon and Son (TV Series) Moon and Son is a BBC TV series made in 1992 starring Millicent Martin, John Michie, Laure Killing and Ian Redford.