Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Casualty (TV Series 1986-Present)

  • Projects Name: Casualty (TV Series 1986-Present) (1992)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 28 September 1998 (USA)
  • Character: Len Jackson
  • Rating: 5.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

Casualty (TV Series 1986-Present) Drama depicting the private and working lives of the patients, doctors, nurses and others attending a small but frantically busy accident and emergency department of the large Holby General hospital. Written by Mark Smith