Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Wycliffe (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Wycliffe (TV Series) (1994)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 July 1994 (UK
  • Character: Reverend Jordan
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

Wycliffe (TV Series) Supt. Wycliffe keeps the Cornish coastline crime free as he tackles arsonists, kidnappers and the odd psycho. Jack Shepherd plays the eponymous hero in the one hour TV adaptations of W. J. Burley's creation. Written by Anonymous