Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Faith in the Future (TV Series 1995-1998)

  • Projects Name: Faith in the Future (TV Series 1995-1998) (1998)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 November 1995 (UK)
  • Character: Paul Cooper
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Faith in the Future (TV Series 1995-1998) Faith in the Future was a British comedy television show running from 1995-1998. It was a sequel to the show Second Thoughts. It aired on ITV for 22 episodes. It continued the story of Faith (Lynda Bellingham) and Hannah (Julia Sawalha), a mother and daughter who were constantly bickering.