Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Take a Girl Like You (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Take a Girl Like You (TV Movie) (2000)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 May 2001 (USA)
  • Character: Mr. Charlton
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Take a Girl Like You (TV Movie) Take a Girl Like You is a 2000 British television comedy series adapted by Andrew Davies from the 1960 novel Take a Girl Like You by Kingsley Amis. It starred Sienna Guillory, Rupert Graves, Hugh Bonneville, Robert Daws, Leslie Phillips, Emma Chambers, Ian Driver and Deborah Cornelius. It was broadcast on BBC1 in three hour-long episodes.