Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series 1996-2007)

  • Projects Name: Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series 1996-2007) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 March 1996 (UK)
  • Character: Raymond Miles
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime/Mystery/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline:

Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series 1996-2007) Dalziel and Pascoe is a popular British television crime drama based on the Dalziel and Pascoe books by Reginald Hill, which was first broadcast in March 1996. It is set in Yorkshire, and is about two detectives. After Recalled to Life (4.2), only one of the subsequent episodes, the two-part Dialogues of the Dead, (7.5) is based directly on an original Hill book (while several of his later Dalziel and Pascoe books were not made into shows). It was produced by BBC Birmingham and screened on BBC One and ran for twelve series.