Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Blackball (Film)

  • Projects Name: Blackball (Film) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 September 2003 (UK)
  • Character: Comedy/Drama/Sport
  • Rating: 5.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama/Sport
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 96 minutes
  • Tagline: At last, a sportsman the British can be proud of...

Blackball (Film) Try as he might, the roguishly handsome Cliff Starkey, just can't keep out of trouble. In his sleepy home town on the English coast, nothing much inspires him...apart from bowls. Cliff has always preferred to play by his own rules much to the disapproval of the regimented, elderly bowls fraternity. Before long, the bay boy of bowls is turning the sedate and very English pastime upside down with hysterical results. Written by Anonymous