Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Doctors (TV series)

  • Projects Name: Doctors (TV series) (2000)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 March 2000
  • Character: John Marshall
  • Rating: 5.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Doctors (TV series) Doctors is a British daytime television soap opera, set in the fictional Midland town of Letherbridge, defined as being close to the City of Birmingham. It was created by Chris Murray; Mal Young drove its development, and Carson Black was the original producer. The first episode was broadcast on 26 March, 2000.[2] On 26 March 2010, Doctors celebrated its 10th Anniversary and 1800th episode. On 16 February 2011, Doctors aired its 2000th episode.