Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

William and Mary (TV Series 2003-2005)

  • Projects Name: William and Mary (TV Series 2003-2005) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 March 2003 (UK)
  • Character: George Emerson
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 48 minutes
  • Tagline: Two sides of life... One chance at love...

William and Mary (TV Series 2003-2005) The lives of William (an undertaker) and Mary (a midwife) cross. They become romantically involved, but what happens for the rest of the series is far less predictable.