Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

My Dad's the Prime Minister (TV Series 2003-2004)

  • Projects Name: My Dad's the Prime Minister (TV Series 2003-2004) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 March 2003 (UK)
  • Character: Union Leader
  • Rating: 6.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

My Dad's the Prime Minister (TV Series 2003-2004) My Dad's the Prime Minister is a British sitcom written by Ian Hislop and Nick Newman. It centres around the life of the Prime Minister, his family and his spin doctor. Its main cast include Robert Bathurst, Joe Prospero, Carla Mendonça, Brian Bovell and Emma Sackville. It was filmed at Bushey in Watford, and extras included students of the nearby Bushey Hall School and Bushey Meads School.