Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Ultimate Force (TV Series 2002–2006)

  • Projects Name: Ultimate Force (TV Series 2002–2006) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 September 2002 (UK)
  • Character: Cox
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Action/War
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 49 minutes
  • Tagline:

Ultimate Force (TV Series 2002–2006) This action adventure series follows the exploits of Sergeant Henno Garvie and his colleagues who make up Red Troop, a crack SAS team. Stopping the release of a lethal anthrax mutation, infiltrating an anti-capitalist group set on assassination and a life-or-death bank siege are among the missions facing the troopers as they put their lives on the line at the sharp end of Britain's most elite fighting force. Henno's reputation is at stake when an operation goes wrong in the complex political jigsaw of Northern Ireland. There is a tragedy on a combat survival weekend and the team find their skills, stamina and close-knit bond pushed to the limit when they are sent to hunt out a suspected war criminal in Bosnia. Written by Anonymous