Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Spooks (TV Series 2002-2011)

  • Projects Name: Spooks (TV Series 2002-2011) (2005)
  • Also Known As : MI-5
  • Release Date: 22 July 2003 (USA)
  • Character: Home Secretary
  • Rating: 8.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: They search for the truth. Their lives are a lie.

Spooks (TV Series 2002-2011) Spooks is a British television drama series that originally aired on BBC One from 13 May 2002 – 23 October 2011, consisting of 10 series. The title is a popular colloquialism for spies, as the series follows the work of a group of MI5 officers based at the service's Thames House headquarters, in a highly secure suite of offices known as The Grid. In the United States and France, the show is broadcast under the title MI-5. In Canada, the programme originally aired as MI5 but now airs on BBC Canada as Spooks.