Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Holby City (TV Series 1999-Present)

  • Projects Name: Holby City (TV Series 1999-Present) (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 January 1999 (UK)
  • Character: Roger Nash / Ron Fell
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline: See how they operate.

Holby City (TV Series 1999-Present) Drama series depicting the frenetic daily lives of the doctors, nurses and patients in the hectic cardiac unit of Holby City General Hospital. The unit is run by the autocratic Consultant Surgeon Anton Meyer (George Irving) assisted by arrogant sidekick Registrar Nick (Michael French) who find themselves in a continuous running battle with Consultant Muriel McKendrick ('Phyllis Logan' ) over beds with the rest of the staff caught in the cross-fire. Written by Mark Smith