Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Fear, Stress and Anger (TV Series 2006-2007)

  • Projects Name: Fear, Stress and Anger (TV Series 2006-2007) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Duncan
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Fear, Stress and Anger (TV Series 2006-2007) Fear, Stress & Anger is a British sitcom that aired on BBC Two in 2007. Starring Peter Davison and Pippa Haywood, it was written by Michael Aitkens. There is no studio audience or laugh track.