Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Last Detective (TV Series 2003-2007)

  • Projects Name: The Last Detective (TV Series 2003-2007) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 7 February 2003 (UK)
  • Character: Dominic Sylvester
  • Rating: 8.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy/Crime/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Last Detective (TV Series 2003-2007) The Last Detective is an ITV drama starring Peter Davison as Dangerous Davies. The first series aired in 2003 with three more seasons succeeding this. The first consisted of a pilot and three episodes, the second and the third series both consisted of four normal episodes and the fourth series increased the run to five episodes and the duration of each individual episode to 90 minutes as opposed to the previous 70-minute format. As of 2007 this series had 17 episodes in total.