Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Heartbeat (TV Series 1992-2010)

  • Projects Name: Heartbeat (TV Series 1992-2010) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 10 April 1992 (UK)
  • Character: Ken Simner / Reverend John Peggotty
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama/Comedy/Crime
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

Heartbeat (TV Series 1992-2010) Constable Nick Rowan is a English Policeman in the 1960's who decides to be reassigned to the same small village where his wife was born. There, he patrols the countryside as a part of a small attachment in the area dealing with the various events and problems that come up while at same time keeping a eye on Claude Greengrass, the local rogue. Written by Kenneth Chisholm