Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series 2007-2011)

  • Projects Name: Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series 2007-2011) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: September 2007 (UK)
  • Character: Martin
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series 2007-2011) Secret Diary of a Call Girl is a British television drama broadcast on ITV2 from 2007-2011 based on the blog and books by the pseudonymous "Belle de Jour," starring Billie Piper as Belle, a high-class London call girl. The series was written by Lucy Prebble, who is also known as the author of The Sugar Syndrome and ENRON. The series has been compared to Sex and the City by many critics, mainly due to its humorous approach to sex.