Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

M.I.High (TV Series 2007-2011)

  • Projects Name: M.I.High (TV Series 2007-2011) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 8 January 2007 (UK)
  • Character: The Mole
  • Rating: 4.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama/Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 28 minutes
  • Tagline: School + Spy = M.I. High

M.I.High (TV Series 2007-2011) M.I. High is a BBC children's spy-fi adventure series. It is produced for the BBC by the independent production company Kudos, who also produced the hit BBC spy drama Spooks. The series following the adventures of three secondary school pupils, Rose, Carrie and Oscar, who work as undercover spies. The spies are led by M.I.9 agent Frank London (Jonny Freeman), working undercover as the school caretaker. All other spies' covers have been rumbled and the only spies left undercover are those still being trained, including those still in school. Their base is 230 ft below the school, accessed by a high-speed lift from the caretaker's store room, which changes the spies' clothing and hairstyles. The identity of the over-arching villain across the series, the Grand Master, remains a mystery within the show, although a glance at the credits reveal that since series 2 he has been played by Julian Bleach.