Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Midsomer Murders (TV Series 1997-Present)

  • Projects Name: Midsomer Murders (TV Series 1997-Present) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 28 June 1998 (USA)
  • Character: Derrick Seagrove / Gerry Dawkins
  • Rating: 8.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline: The deadliest county in England.

Midsomer Murders (TV Series 1997-Present) Police detectives are called to investigate the murder of a beautiful South American model. She is found with a necktie wrapped around her throat and a suspect's watch at the crime scene. The suspect (Nick Farrell) is found to be an unhappily married man with a mistress and a sexual fetish that meets the profile of a killer. It is also found that the crime duplicates another murder that took place nine years earlier. Written by John Sacksteder