Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

My Family (TV Series 2000-2011)

  • Projects Name: My Family (TV Series 2000-2011) (0)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 19 September 2000 (UK)
  • Character: Thorndyke
  • Rating: 7.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

My Family (TV Series 2000-2011) British comedy series about the Harper family. Father Ben is a dentist who'd like to see his children move out of the house as soon as possible because all he wants is peace and quiet. His eldest son Nick - who later on in the series does move out - is a complete idiot and a no-good who can't hold on to any of the various jobs he has. Daughter Janey is very shallow and not very picky when it comes to boys while son Michael is way too smart for Ben and doesn't feel the need to communicate much with his father. His curious wife Susan clearly makes all the decisions in the household. Later on in the series Ben gets an assistant at work, goofy and naive Roger, and when Janey finally moves out, no-brainer Abby moves in, while Janey keeps visiting, sometimes bringing along her little son, Kenzo. So much for Ben's peace and quiet. Written by Marco van Hoof