Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Hollyoaks (TV Series 1995-2011)

  • Projects Name: Hollyoaks (TV Series 1995-2011) (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 October 1995 (UK)
  • Character: Silas Blissett / Mystery Man / Silas Blisset
  • Rating: 5.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: Life gets a little bit better when you rub some Hollyoaks on it.

Hollyoaks (TV Series 1995-2011) Hollyoaks is a British TV soap opera, that takes a mundane look at the lives, loves and careers of a group of teenage friends and their families as they graduate through GCSE's, A-Levels and College into the world of work. first broadcast on 23 October 1995, on the Channel 4 network. Originally devised by Phil Redmond, who also devised shows such as Brookside and Grange Hill, the program is set in and around the fictional Chester suburb of Hollyoaks and is centered around a former 1950s technical college which is now a college of higher education called Hollyoaks Community College (often mistaken for the real-life University of Chester), with the characters and main target audience generally being in their late teens or early twenties. Written by Anonymous