Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

You, Me & Them (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: You, Me & Them (TV Series) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 October 2013
  • Character: Clive Grey
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status:
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

You, Me & Them (TV Series) You, Me & Them is a 2013 British comedy television series, directed by Simon Hynd and Ben Gosling Fuller, and starring Anthony Head, Eve Myles and Daisy Beaumont. It chronicles the story of a couple and their families who have an age gap of 26 years.