Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 20 July 1951 , Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Jeff Rawle
Nickname : Jeff
Height : 5' 7½
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Grey

Read More

Jeff Rawle is a well-known British actor, famous for his roles in the long-running television series Drop the Dead Donkey (1990-2008), Doctor Who (1984), Hollyoaks (1995), and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 55
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Wonlus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Brackish Water

  • Projects Name: Brackish Water (2015)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Bill Culmer
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Short, Drama
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 10 min
  • Tagline:

Brackish Water Brackish Water is a 2015 short drama film, written by Eric Deacon, Oliver Deacon (also the director) and Simon Schneider. It stars Nicky Henson and Jeff Rawle, and follows the story of two men, their love for each other, and the big sacrifice that they are willing to make. Set to be released in 2015.